dgitenne Netherlands

V7 TT Pro / V7 TT / V7S HD /V7 Plus
------------------------------------------------------------------------
V7 HD / V7 MAX / V7 COMBO / V7 COMBO-ATSC

Moderators: admin, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
koraal
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Sep 24, 2019 11:03 am

dgitenne Netherlands

Post by koraal » Wed Oct 09, 2019 5:37 pm

I have a V7 Plus to receive FTA TV-signals (Digitenne). The Netherlands is not listed in the country list for autoscan. Wich setting do I need ?
I can receive some channels, but they are all encrypted and the free NPO1,2,3 do not show up (region Breda)

User avatar
Feralkiwi
网站管理员
Posts: 3512
Joined: Fri Aug 12, 2016 6:51 am
Location: New Zealand

Re: dgitenne Netherlands

Post by Feralkiwi » Wed Oct 09, 2019 7:43 pm

Try the different options there are and look at the frequencies that are set for each country.
You will likely find one that matches yours.

I have to do the same thing here for NZ.

Owen
Dishes; 5x3m, 2.4m, 2.1m, 1.8m and 4.1m, 10+ ku, 2 movers, USARLS. Skybox F5, F5s, V6, V8. Openbox V8 Combo, Pro, Freesat V8 Golden, Nova, GTC, Super and Angle (Sample). Freesat V7HDs, Combo and V7s. Sats 100.5E to 177W. I'm a Sat hobbyist who helps out.

Post Reply