GTMEDIA v7 Pro iptv

V7 S2X /V7PRO/ V7 TT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
V7 TT Pro / V7S HD /V7 Plus
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Moderators: admin, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
command
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jan 04, 2021 11:51 am

GTMEDIA v7 Pro iptv

Post by command »

be it possible to install a m3u list (iptv) on GTMEDIA v7 / PRO?

User avatar
Feralkiwi
网站管理员
Posts: 5079
Joined: Fri Aug 12, 2016 6:51 am
Location: New Zealand

Re: GTMEDIA v7 Pro iptv

Post by Feralkiwi »

Dishes; 3x3m, 2.4m and 4.1m, 10+ ku, 2 movers, USARLS. V8 Combo, Pro, V8 Golden, Nova V8Pro2, GTC, Super.V7HDs, Combo and V7s V7Plus Finder, Finder-Meter V8X / UHD V7Pro. Sats 100.5E to 177W. I'm a Sat hobbyist who helps out.

command
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jan 04, 2021 11:51 am

Re: GTMEDIA v7 Pro iptv

Post by command »

Feralkiwi wrote:
Mon Jan 04, 2021 11:40 pm
There are guides here.


Owen
I only found the solution for V8 model, I do not find anything about iptv on v7PRO model, the seller had declared full compliance with iptv lists over CCCam

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 4934
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: GTMEDIA v7 Pro iptv

Post by cpr43 »

command wrote:
Mon Jan 04, 2021 11:57 am
be it possible to install a m3u list (iptv) on GTMEDIA v7 / PRO?
No IPTV on V7series. V8 series does support IPTV
Follow Forum Rules here: https://www.freesat.cn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=47&t=16325
GTMedia V8X/UHD4K/Pro2-Nova- Dreambox DM800HDse-Scanning the arc from 43w to 133w

Rodrigoc
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2021 10:00 pm

Re: GTMEDIA v7 Pro iptv

Post by Rodrigoc »

Hola. He comprado un v7 pro y no logro que levante señal. Siempre está en 60% en rojo. No coge ningún satélite

User avatar
Tom.w
网站管理员
Posts: 515
Joined: Mon Jul 27, 2020 3:58 am

Re: GTMEDIA v7 Pro iptv

Post by Tom.w »

Rodrigoc wrote:
Wed Jan 13, 2021 10:01 pm
Hola. He comprado un v7 pro y no logro que levante señal. Siempre está en 60% en rojo. No coge ningún satélite
hello
please tell us more information about your issue?
which satellite do you have?
what is your lnb type?

Post Reply