GTC biss problem

GTC - DVBS/S2/T/T2/ISDB-T/Cable(J83-A/C/B)
GTS - DVBS/S2
GTS PRO - DVBS/S2
GTT - DVBT/T2/Cable

Moderators: admin, Rambo, nzl229, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
Islenito
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Dec 02, 2018 9:40 pm

GTC biss problem

Post by Islenito » Wed May 15, 2019 5:55 pm

hi

how to make the gtc open the 65w channels, when placing the biss keys they do not work, black screen


thanks

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 2195
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: GTC biss problem

Post by cpr43 » Wed May 15, 2019 11:35 pm

If is a working biss channel in other box? Can you post how you are writing the key in softcam??
Use Search Before Posting- Post in the Right Section- Do Not Spam the Board- Do Not make Hidden Links Public- Respect other Members- ALWAYS remember... Follow Forum Rules

Islenito
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Dec 02, 2018 9:40 pm

Re: GTC biss problem

Post by Islenito » Thu May 16, 2019 2:13 am

cpr43 wrote:
Wed May 15, 2019 11:35 pm
If is a working biss channel in other box? Can you post how you are writing the key in softcam??
Attachments
WhatsApp Image 2019-05-15 at 9.08.43 PM.jpeg
WhatsApp Image 2019-05-15 at 9.08.43 PM.jpeg (46.47 KiB) Viewed 108 times

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 2195
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: GTC biss problem

Post by cpr43 » Thu May 16, 2019 5:44 pm

Add the same lines 00 and 01 and test. have you updated OSCAM. Any idea what Oscam version you are??

00011FFF 00 00000000000101 ; NASA
00011FFF 01 00000000000101 ; NASA
Use Search Before Posting- Post in the Right Section- Do Not Spam the Board- Do Not make Hidden Links Public- Respect other Members- ALWAYS remember... Follow Forum Rules

Post Reply