CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

GTC - DVBS/S2/T/T2/ISDB-T/Cable(J83-A/C/B)
GTS - DVBS/S2
GTS PRO - DVBS/S2
GTT - DVBT/T2/Cable

Moderators: admin, nzl229, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
jocum
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Dec 23, 2019 5:35 am

CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by jocum » Mon Jan 06, 2020 3:09 am

Hola, tengo el GTMedia GTC, al ingresar las cuentas pone luz verde y sale CONECTED, pero no cambia a ON en la segunda columna, y no abre ningun canal del Amazonico. Alguien sabe como funciona eso?
Gracias de antemano su ayuda
Attachments
monitos.png
monitos.png (322.91 KiB) Viewed 731 times

User avatar
juan_vale
网站管理员
Posts: 336
Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2017 5:50 am
Location: B.C.S. Mexico 24N 110W

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by juan_vale » Mon Jan 06, 2020 5:42 am

PM sent....

rajan973
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2018 12:17 pm
Location: INDIA

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by rajan973 » Wed Jan 08, 2020 3:31 pm

Same problem my gtmedia gtc

User avatar
juan_vale
网站管理员
Posts: 336
Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2017 5:50 am
Location: B.C.S. Mexico 24N 110W

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by juan_vale » Wed Jan 08, 2020 3:39 pm

rajan973 wrote:
Wed Jan 08, 2020 3:31 pm
Same problem my gtmedia gtc
See if this helps >> viewtopic.php?f=55&t=8923&p=68130#p68102

rajan973
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2018 12:17 pm
Location: INDIA

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by rajan973 » Wed Jan 08, 2020 3:57 pm

I dont understand please provide me firewere

User avatar
juan_vale
网站管理员
Posts: 336
Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2017 5:50 am
Location: B.C.S. Mexico 24N 110W

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by juan_vale » Wed Jan 08, 2020 4:08 pm

this is not fixed in firmware, you have to use your browser in your computer to turn the Cccam from OFF to ON. You need to know the IP of your box on your local network, for example 192.168.1.99 and then add :8081. So you put this into your browser 192.168.1.99:8081 and that will open the WEBIF page.

To find the IP of the box, from the Android home screen select SETTING >> Network >> Ethernet and look for the IP address .

rajan973
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2018 12:17 pm
Location: INDIA

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by rajan973 » Wed Jan 08, 2020 5:12 pm

But my box problem cccam;newcmnd;Magcam option is on i feed cccam Cline but shows all options

rajan973
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2018 12:17 pm
Location: INDIA

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by rajan973 » Wed Jan 08, 2020 5:16 pm

Iam on cccam but other options automatically on i dont off necamd & mgcamd option

rajan973
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2018 12:17 pm
Location: INDIA

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by rajan973 » Wed Jan 08, 2020 5:24 pm

Iam on any option but automatically on other options same iam changing cccam cam server but same server add other options newcamd & mgcamd

User avatar
juan_vale
网站管理员
Posts: 336
Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2017 5:50 am
Location: B.C.S. Mexico 24N 110W

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by juan_vale » Wed Jan 08, 2020 8:47 pm

rajan973 wrote:
Wed Jan 08, 2020 3:31 pm
Same problem my gtmedia gtc
You said you had the same problem, but your problem is different. If it says ON and CONNECTED there are other reasons why it may not work. I will send you a PM, also can you post a screenshot of the Readers (like in the first post above)

rajan973
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2018 12:17 pm
Location: INDIA

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by rajan973 » Sat Jan 11, 2020 1:14 pm

Please provide me old version

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 3573
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by cpr43 » Sat Jan 11, 2020 3:55 pm

rajan973 wrote:
Sat Jan 11, 2020 1:14 pm
Please provide me old version
Post your serial number to see if is GTC or GC?
Use Search Before Posting- Post in the Right Section- Do Not Spam the Board- Do Not make Hidden Links Public- Respect other Members- ALWAYS remember... Follow Forum Rule here: https://www.freesat.cn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=47&t=10263s

jocum
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Dec 23, 2019 5:35 am

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by jocum » Sun Jan 12, 2020 2:11 am

Esta seria tiene
Attachments
serie_GTC.jpg
serie_GTC.jpg (79.73 KiB) Viewed 425 times

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 3573
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by cpr43 » Sun Jan 12, 2020 5:07 pm

Yo no tengo firmwares para los GC. Solo tengo para GTC. Voy a darle forward al administrador Lining a ver si te envia una copia. Te envio copia del pedido por PM
Use Search Before Posting- Post in the Right Section- Do Not Spam the Board- Do Not make Hidden Links Public- Respect other Members- ALWAYS remember... Follow Forum Rule here: https://www.freesat.cn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=47&t=10263s

rajan973
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2018 12:17 pm
Location: INDIA

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by rajan973 » Tue Jan 14, 2020 2:32 pm

Cccam newcam, no cambia a on
Attachments
Cccam newcam no cambia a on
Cccam newcam no cambia a on
15790122057058669165791961022372.jpg (2.31 MiB) Viewed 299 times

rajan973
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2018 12:17 pm
Location: INDIA

Re: CCCam NewCam, no cambia a ON

Post by rajan973 » Thu Jan 16, 2020 11:55 am

Please provide me old version
Attachments
15790122057058669165791961022372.jpg
15790122057058669165791961022372.jpg (2.31 MiB) Viewed 221 times

Post Reply