como ativar cccams em GTC?

GTC - DVBS/S2/T/T2/ISDB-T/Cable(J83-A/C/B)
GTS - DVBS/S2
GTS PRO - DVBS/S2
GTT - DVBT/T2/Cable

Moderators: admin, nzl229, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
xmen22
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Nov 21, 2020 7:58 pm

como ativar cccams em GTC?

Post by xmen22 »

boa noite Algem me pode ajudar? Como ativar cccams em GTC? comprei ontem e não sei como se faz, tenho um 8 nova e é simples sei que o código 6666, não sei se é o mesmo nem como se faz.

User avatar
juan_vale
网站管理员
Posts: 764
Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2017 5:50 am
Location: B.C.S. Mexico 24N 110W

Re: como ativar cccams em GTC?

Post by juan_vale »

Hello xmen22 and welcome to the Forum,

Try these instructions and see if you can load you CCCAM:

1.- Select/open the DVB window, this is the large square with the GTMedia logo. This is where you program your satellites.

2.- Press menu on R/C and select INSTALLATION... this will open the installation menu. Before you select an option press 6666 on the R/C. This will bring up another menu item "CS Protocol".

3.- Select CS Protocol >> Server Settings >> ADD >> fill in your data. In the field called "Type" you can select CCCAM/NEWCAM/MGCAM. The "Skip CW Checksum"may be necesary on certain servers.

4.- When finished click on YES and reboot the box for changes to take effect.

R/C = Remote Control.

xmen22
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Nov 21, 2020 7:58 pm

Re: como ativar cccams em GTC?

Post by xmen22 »

Thanks for the help, it's working 100%. thank you again

Post Reply