Problem with clines

GTC - DVBS/S2/T/T2/ISDB-T/Cable(J83-A/C/B)
GTS - DVBS/S2
GTS PRO - DVBS/S2
GTT - DVBT/T2/Cable

Moderators: admin, nzl229, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
alfredogoncalves
Posts: 13
Joined: Mon Oct 30, 2017 7:24 pm

Problem with clines

Post by alfredogoncalves »

Hello.
I have 4 GTC receivers and I can't get the clines to work at all.
The same clines inserted in a receiver work, but if I place them in another receiver (one at a time) the receiver displays the message "scrambed".
How to solve?
Thanks.

User avatar
Lining
网站管理员
Posts: 920
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 11:14 am
Location: Shenzhen, China

Re: Problem with clines

Post by Lining »

alfredogoncalves wrote:
Mon May 03, 2021 1:47 pm
Hello.
I have 4 GTC receivers and I can't get the clines to work at all.
The same clines inserted in a receiver work, but if I place them in another receiver (one at a time) the receiver displays the message "scrambed".
How to solve?
Thanks.
Hello, CCCam can only work on one machine at a time, and you cannot use one account on four machines at the same time
FREESAT brand change GT MEDlA

alfredogoncalves
Posts: 13
Joined: Mon Oct 30, 2017 7:24 pm

Re: Problem with clines

Post by alfredogoncalves »

Sorry about my poor english and thanks.

I have 2 sets of CCCAMs and 2 receivers.
In one receiver (1), the set 1 of CCCAM or the set 2 of CCCAM works well.
In the other receiver (2), both sets of CCCAM display the message "scrambled"
I use only 1 set and 1 receiver at a time. I change the CCCAM and the CCCAM is not used at the same time, in another place.

Usually, the receiver (2) works near normaly. There are some freezes but ok.
The problem sharpen / worsens if there as a football match in the tv. In this time he do not works (scrambled).

I have a friend with a V8 and he have the same problem.

Could the internet operator block the codes?
There is some configuration?

Regards.

Post Reply