GTMedia V9 Prime Software Errors (Bugs)

GTMEDIA V9 super V9Prime

Moderators: admin, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
Strazdas
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Dec 06, 2020 5:07 pm

GTMedia V9 Prime Software Errors (Bugs)

Post by Strazdas »

GTMedia V9 Prime Software Errors
I am using the latest version (GTMedia_V9Prime_V170_20211214) and I noticed an error in the program - opening the menu from time to time opens the wrong menu.
Attachments
Bad menu
Bad menu
20211230_223418.jpg (3.1 MiB) Viewed 352 times
Bad menu
Bad menu
20211230_212705.jpg (3.64 MiB) Viewed 352 times
Good menu
Good menu
20211230_223343.jpg (4.15 MiB) Viewed 352 times

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 5931
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: GTMedia V9 Prime Software Errors (Bugs)

Post by cpr43 »

I seen similar problems when updating just Maincore and Not ALL CODE. Try making backup or dump or your sat/ channels and re-load the latest bin file. Do a Factory Reset before and after
ImageImage

Abu
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 25, 2019 6:38 am

Re: GTMedia V9 Prime Software Errors (Bugs)

Post by Abu »

I have such a problem: the video delay and sound on the split second on all channels. And this happens without regularity. Maybe every 2 minutes and can be every five minutes.
Program provision Last v.170.

User avatar
Tom.w
网站管理员
Posts: 1613
Joined: Mon Jul 27, 2020 3:58 am

Re: GTMedia V9 Prime Software Errors (Bugs)

Post by Tom.w »

Abu wrote:
Mon Jan 10, 2022 6:41 am
I have such a problem: the video delay and sound on the split second on all channels. And this happens without regularity. Maybe every 2 minutes and can be every five minutes.
Program provision Last v.170.
hello
what satellite,what transponder,what channels do you watch?
can you take a video of your issue ,and help up to record the channel ,then send these files to us by hxxps://wetransfer.com/
and send the url to our mail box:
support@gtmedia.cc

Abu
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 25, 2019 6:38 am

Re: GTMedia V9 Prime Software Errors (Bugs)

Post by Abu »

I watch 13e, 4.0W, 31,5e, 36e, 54,9e - channels in Russian and Hebrew. On all 140 channels, there is this problem. There is a V8 Turbo and three more receivers of your company, there is no such bug.Thank you.
Last edited by Abu on Sun Jan 16, 2022 5:22 am, edited 1 time in total.

Strazdas
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Dec 06, 2020 5:07 pm

Re: GTMedia V9 Prime Software Errors (Bugs)

Post by Strazdas »

cpr43 wrote:
Fri Dec 31, 2021 2:04 am
I seen similar problems when updating just Maincore and Not ALL CODE. Try making backup or dump or your sat/ channels and re-load the latest bin file. Do a Factory Reset before and after
I tried this a few times, but the situation is similar. I reset to factory settings then updated to the latest software then restored settings and channels from backup.

Post Reply