Cannot move channel on V9 prime

GTMEDIA V9 super V9Prime

Moderators: admin, GTMedia Team

Locked
driver02
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 09, 2024 2:27 pm

Cannot move channel on V9 prime

Post by driver02 »

Hi, I just got my new box today and i did scan the channel and now i am trying to move the channel in order , The Icon does show but when press arrow up and down it does not move the channel , Can you help Please , Thank you for your support

User avatar
CAJE
网站管理员
Posts: 2455
Joined: Sun Dec 06, 2020 8:00 pm

Re: Cannot move channel on V9 prime

Post by CAJE »

You must press the color of the command key corresponding to Edit

driver02
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 09, 2024 2:27 pm

Re: Cannot move channel on V9 prime

Post by driver02 »

Hi , Thank you so much , i did figure it out Now all good Thank you

Locked

Return to “GTMEDIA V9 SERIES”