V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

V7 TT Pro / V7 TT / V7S HD /V7 Plus
------------------------------------------------------------------------
V7 HD / V7 MAX / V7 COMBO / V7 COMBO-ATSC

Moderators: admin, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
User avatar
nako85
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Dec 20, 2018 4:32 pm
Location: Bulgaria

V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Post by nako85 » Mon Jan 14, 2019 1:28 pm

GTmedia V7 plus how to import ?
I tried cccam.prio and cccam.cfg but did not work
GTmedia V7 Plus (S/W Version V3.1.40.298 ) + 120 parabola (Hellas sat 3/4) + 80 offset (multifeed hotbird 13+eutelsat 16A)

User avatar
nako85
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Dec 20, 2018 4:32 pm
Location: Bulgaria

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Post by nako85 » Mon Jan 14, 2019 5:04 pm

everything works. Because I'm using Window 7, a setup like this should be done

Code: Select all

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BnUHl7Cgr9Q
How to Create CCcam.cfg file

Code: Select all

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DePv9sl9zRg
enjoyable viewing ;)
Last edited by nako85 on Mon Jan 14, 2019 5:57 pm, edited 3 times in total.
GTmedia V7 Plus (S/W Version V3.1.40.298 ) + 120 parabola (Hellas sat 3/4) + 80 offset (multifeed hotbird 13+eutelsat 16A)

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 2591
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Post by cpr43 » Mon Jan 14, 2019 5:12 pm

Please use CODE or replace http with hxxp,,,,pleaseeeee

Read forum rules
Use Search Before Posting- Post in the Right Section- Do Not Spam the Board- Do Not make Hidden Links Public- Respect other Members- ALWAYS remember... Follow Forum Rules

kcichy
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2019 5:05 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Post by kcichy » Tue Jan 15, 2019 7:22 pm

I have the same problem. How to put CCcam.cfg into gtmedia v7 plus.
When I get to CS Protocol and press import , nothing happened. Pendrive is connected of course with CCcam.cfg file

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 2591
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Post by cpr43 » Wed Jan 16, 2019 1:21 am

Download CCcam file attached and edit with your info. SAVE AS over the existing file. Do not Save only

Menu

Network

Right Arrow to Network Config

Type 6666

Enter to CS Protocol

Import (red Boton)
Attachments
CCcam.rar
(108 Bytes) Downloaded 71 times
Use Search Before Posting- Post in the Right Section- Do Not Spam the Board- Do Not make Hidden Links Public- Respect other Members- ALWAYS remember... Follow Forum Rules

kolithawick
Posts: 131
Joined: Wed Feb 01, 2017 4:16 am

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Post by kolithawick » Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:19 am

C: Server Port UserName Password 024925
can you pls explain about last 024925
does it have any meaning ( like number of hops or something like that)
thank in advance.

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 2591
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Post by cpr43 » Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:24 am

kolithawick wrote:C: Server Port UserName Password 024925
can you pls explain about last 024925
does it have any meaning ( like number of hops or something like that)
thank in advance.
Nope, just delete. My mistake
Use Search Before Posting- Post in the Right Section- Do Not Spam the Board- Do Not make Hidden Links Public- Respect other Members- ALWAYS remember... Follow Forum Rules

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 2591
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Post by cpr43 » Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:27 am

cpr43 wrote:
kolithawick wrote:C: Server Port UserName Password 024925
can you pls explain about last 024925
does it have any meaning ( like number of hops or something like that)
thank in advance.
Nope, just delete. My mistake
C: Server Port UserName Password

Just updated the file
Use Search Before Posting- Post in the Right Section- Do Not Spam the Board- Do Not make Hidden Links Public- Respect other Members- ALWAYS remember... Follow Forum Rules

kcichy
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2019 5:05 pm

Re: V7 PLUS how to import cccam ?

Post by kcichy » Wed Jan 16, 2019 6:43 am

Works, problem was cccam.cfg file. I create new one and start to works

Post Reply