GT Media V9 Super - V9SA1905 - Cccam/newcamd problem

GTMEDIA V9 super

Moderators: admin, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
djamtas
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat May 18, 2019 5:21 pm

GT Media V9 Super - V9SA1905 - Cccam/newcamd problem

Post by djamtas »

Hi
I have a GT Media V9 super and i am am having problem with cccam or newcamd. it open only caid 0500 and all caid 0100 channels does not open.
can someone help me, i have tried all firmware but the problem still same.
NOTE: on GT Media v8 Nova it works fine and all channels open

Klakier1966
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Sep 13, 2019 3:12 pm

Re: GT Media V9 Super - V9SA1905 - Cccam/newcamd problem

Post by Klakier1966 »

V9 nie jest super, jest bezużyteczny i nie ma wsparcia dla niego.
V9 is not great, it is useless and there is no support for it.

espargal
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2019 11:07 am

Re: GT Media V9 Super - V9SA1905 - Cccam/newcamd problem

Post by espargal »

Eu tenho o mesmo problema já fiz de tudo e ela bloqueia em cccam , tenho a V7 trabalha bem com as mesmas flores, minha V9 vem com defeito não devolvi porque fica caro em portes e 1 mes de espera, simplesmente a V9 não vou mais repetir a compra :(

espargal
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2019 11:07 am

Re: GT Media V9 Super - V9SA1905 - Cccam/newcamd problem

Post by espargal »

djamtas wrote:
Sat Sep 14, 2019 8:34 am
Hi
I have a GT Media V9 super and i am am having problem with cccam or newcamd. it open only caid 0500 and all caid 0100 channels does not open.
can someone help me, i have tried all firmware but the problem still same.
NOTE: on GT Media v8 Nova it works fine and all channels open
Tenho o mesmo problema ela bloqueia talvez seja do mesmo lote de fabrico com defeito :cry:

Heortiz
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2019 6:05 pm

Re: GT Media V9 Super - V9SA1905 - Cccam/newcamd problem

Post by Heortiz »

Tengo un GT MEDIA V9 nuevo que me llego esta semana. No lo puedo configurar. Primero me sale solo unas regiones, como Argentina. Imposible de actualizar el firmware por medio de internet. Donde puedo obtener el link o archivo con firmware.
Otra cosa, no me permite escribir los transponder, solamente escoger algunos pre-establecidos que trae la unidad.

I got a new GT MEDIA V9 that arrived this week. I can not configure it, it shows only a few regions like argentina and brazil and some other few countries from Europe. Imposible to add the firmaware from via internet. Where can I get the latest firmware for V9? Another think, I tried to add Amazone 61.0 and it does not allow me to type the Transponder frecuency, speed or polarity...it is a pain for me because the unit only allow me to select a pre establish numbers. I already reset it the unit to factory and still does not work.
thanks,
Harold Ortiz
Costa Rica

Ricardof
Posts: 19
Joined: Fri Aug 30, 2019 5:17 am

Re: GT Media V9 Super - V9SA1905 - Cccam/newcamd problem

Post by Ricardof »

En mi caso es que no puedo agregar las llaves biss ni powervu para el hispasat, sera que algo no estoy haciendo bien. Alguien me ayuda x favor.
Atte. Ricardo Serpas
San Miguel, El salvador.
Saludos Cordiales…..

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 3823
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: GT Media V9 Super - V9SA1905 - Cccam/newcamd problem

Post by cpr43 »

Ricardof wrote:
Mon Sep 30, 2019 7:08 pm
En mi caso es que no puedo agregar las llaves biss ni powervu para el hispasat, sera que algo no estoy haciendo bien. Alguien me ayuda x favor.
viewtopic.php?f=59&t=6612
Follow Forum Rule here: https://www.freesat.cn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=47&t=16325
Dreambox DM800HDse- GTMedia V8pro2-Nova- Scanning the arc from 43w to 133w

00698Herre
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2019 3:27 pm

IKS

Post by 00698Herre »

amigos ayuda, como ingreso cuentas IKS en el gt medi v9, gracias por su ayuda.

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 3823
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: IKS

Post by cpr43 »

00698Herre wrote:
Mon Sep 30, 2019 11:54 pm
amigos ayuda, como ingreso cuentas IKS en el gt medi v9, gracias por su ayuda.
Has una busqueda en youtube, hay muchos tutoriales

Code: Select all

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_2tyqrc-xSg
Follow Forum Rule here: https://www.freesat.cn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=47&t=16325
Dreambox DM800HDse- GTMedia V8pro2-Nova- Scanning the arc from 43w to 133w

mahery
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Aug 30, 2019 6:49 pm

Re: GT Media V9 Super - V9SA1905 - Cccam/newcamd problem

Post by mahery »

hello
I tried this but it gives nothing
I have not found a solution too

Code: Select all

http://www.streamboard.tv/oscam/wiki/CardsList

djamtas
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat May 18, 2019 5:21 pm

Re: GT Media V9 Super - V9SA1905 - Cccam/newcamd problem

Post by djamtas »

It does not work even with the new firmware. I wasted money buying this box thinking it is better than others.

I am very dissapointed by GTmedia for not able to solve this problem

Danny
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jun 20, 2019 5:03 am

Re: GT Media V9 Super - V9SA1905 - Cccam/newcamd problem

Post by Danny »

I confirmed this problem. May be the problème is the version of OSCAM used in the box. I would remake firmware and extract code from V8 but I don't know how to do this.

Post Reply