GTmedia V7s no funciona salida A/V out

This zone is for some friends to experience new firmware or new box.

Moderators: admin, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
lucianosumme
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2019 11:06 pm

GTmedia V7s no funciona salida A/V out

Post by lucianosumme » Sat Dec 07, 2019 5:01 pm

Buenas gente..tengo este deco el cual no funciona x las salid AV out.Alguno sabe como solucionarlo?Saludos.

User avatar
Feralkiwi
网站管理员
Posts: 3876
Joined: Fri Aug 12, 2016 6:51 am
Location: New Zealand

Re: GTmedia V7s no funciona salida A/V out

Post by Feralkiwi » Mon Dec 09, 2019 8:11 pm

For the V7s you need a long 3.5mm plug, 17mm long not the shorter 15mm long plug.

please look at this other post.


Owen
Dishes; 5x3m, 2.4m, 2.1m, 1.8m and 4.1m, 10+ ku, 2 movers, USARLS. Skybox F5, F5s, V6, V8. V8 Combo, Pro, V8 Golden, Nova V8Pro2, GTC, Super.V7HDs, Combo and V7s V7Plus Finder and Finder-Meter. Sats 100.5E to 177W. I'm a Sat hobbyist who helps out.

Post Reply