power vu help

V7 TT Pro / V7 TT / V7S HD /V7 Plus
------------------------------------------------------------------------
V7 HD / V7 MAX / V7 COMBO / V7 COMBO-ATSC

Moderators: admin, Rambo, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
leehrat
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Jun 30, 2017 8:07 pm

power vu help

Post by leehrat » Sat Aug 11, 2018 3:11 pm

on my v7 hd my powervu channels all come in but only after I cut off and back on. If I just flip thru the channels like on 91 west they will not come in even tho all come in one at a time when I cut on and off. I am running the latest fix on 8/3/18. thanks for the help

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 2187
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: power vu help

Post by cpr43 » Sat Aug 11, 2018 10:43 pm

leehrat wrote:on my v7 hd my powervu channels all come in but only after I cut off and back on. If I just flip thru the channels like on 91 west they will not come in even tho all come in one at a time when I cut on and off. I am running the latest fix on 8/3/18. thanks for the help
Sounds to me like you are using a sid# or TP freq in the softcam which is creating conflict.
Use Search Before Posting- Post in the Right Section- Do Not Spam the Board- Do Not make Hidden Links Public- Respect other Members- ALWAYS remember... Follow Forum Rules

leehrat
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Jun 30, 2017 8:07 pm

Re: power vu help

Post by leehrat » Sat Aug 11, 2018 11:38 pm

i will empty my softcam and reload softcam i got recently from james 007. thanks.

Post Reply