Do I need Softcam to run CCcam

Please discuss the softcam feature ,share the softcam key...

Moderators: admin, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
issouftra16
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Oct 16, 2019 12:49 am
Location: Burkina Faso

Do I need Softcam to run CCcam

Post by issouftra16 »

Hello.

Can anyone tell me if my V8pro2 needs softcam key to run CCcam? I lost softcam keys after update. Bought Many CCcam keys from different servers but can't make it run.
Can someone please help me ?
Thanks
V8Pro2, EUTELSAT 16°E

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 5053
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: Do I need Softcam to run CCcam

Post by cpr43 »

issouftra16 wrote:
Sat Nov 02, 2019 11:12 am
Hello.

Can anyone tell me if my V8pro2 needs softcam key to run CCcam? I lost softcam keys after update. Bought Many CCcam keys from different servers but can't make it run.
Can someone please help me ?
Thanks
No. Softcam is used for keys entering of PC, Biss etc,. CCcam need to be enter manually or using cccam.cfg file
Follow Forum Rules here: https://www.freesat.cn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=47&t=16325
GTMedia V8X/UHD4K/Pro2-Nova- Dreambox DM800HDse-Scanning the arc from 43w to 133w

jlo2020
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Nov 30, 2020 12:47 pm

Re: Do I need Softcam to run CCcam

Post by jlo2020 »

i have same problem :)
but customer support for cccam ground solves it

Post Reply