softcam keys

Please discuss the softcam feature ,share the softcam key...

Moderators: admin, GTMedia Team

Post Reply
beeman8
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon Mar 25, 2019 6:44 pm

softcam keys

Post by beeman8 »

hi does anybody have a updated soft cam key for a gtmedia v8 nova blue

STRETCH
Posts: 1300
Joined: Mon Jan 09, 2017 2:31 pm
Location: West Midlands UK

Re: softcam keys

Post by STRETCH »

Most keys are built within the software, but let us know what satellite / channels, then someone will pm the information that you require.

Den

AYILARA1
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Feb 01, 2021 8:40 am

Re: softcam keys

Post by AYILARA1 »

*Position 45E (Azerspace 2)*
CBC SPORTS
IDMAN TV
VSN ACTION
KIDS ARENA
VSN XTRA
RT NEWS
HIJRAH TV
WhatsApp TV
Frequency:11555H30000
Working perfectly with bisskey:xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
My problem is this Bisskey is not working on Gtmedia v8 nova orange despite with latest firmware, please help because this same Bisskey is working for other decoder. Thanks

User avatar
cpr43
网站管理员
Posts: 5069
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 1:41 pm

Re: softcam keys

Post by cpr43 »

AYILARA1 wrote:
Mon Feb 01, 2021 9:19 am
*Position 45E (Azerspace 2)*
CBC SPORTS
IDMAN TV
VSN ACTION
KIDS ARENA
VSN XTRA
RT NEWS
HIJRAH TV
WhatsApp TV
Frequency:11555H30000
Working perfectly with bisskey:xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
My problem is this Bisskey is not working on Gtmedia v8 nova orange despite with latest firmware, please help because this same Bisskey is working for other decoder. Thanks
Edited: No keys in public

Make sure you are adding the key to right service id# (SID)
Follow Forum Rules here: https://www.freesat.cn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=47&t=16325
GTMedia V8X/UHD4K/Pro2-Nova- Dreambox DM800HDse-Scanning the arc from 43w to 133w

STRETCH
Posts: 1300
Joined: Mon Jan 09, 2017 2:31 pm
Location: West Midlands UK

Re: softcam keys

Post by STRETCH »

@ AYILARA1
There are just a couple of channels that use (biss), this is used when (football ) is on.
I think that the (is-scramble) has not got the (scrambled) indicator, which should be (1), may still be (0).
To get to this you will have to use the (db editor) for your receiver.

Den

Post Reply